2012 meetings archive

Council

Wednesday 1 February 2012, 8:30am - 9:00am 
minutes.pdf 


Rural Community Board (LTP)

Landmarks Room 

Tuesday 7 February 2012, 2:00pm 


HDC: Maori Joint Committee (LTP)

Council Chambers 
Wednesday 8 February 2012, 1:00pm 


Road Closures Subcommittee 

Green Room 

Thursday 9 February 2012, 12:30pm 


HB Crematorium Committee 

Landmarks Room

Friday 10 February 2012, 10:00am  


Council (LTP) 

Council Chamber

Monday 13 February 2012, 9:00am 


Audit & Risk Subcommittee 

Landmarks Room

Wednesday 15 February 2012, 1:00pm 


Extraordinary Council Meeting 

Council Chamber

Thursday, 23 February 2012 - 9.30am


Road Closure Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday, 23 February 2012 - 1.30pm


Policy & Strategy Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 23 February 2012 - 2.00pm


Civic Pride Committee  

Landmarks Room

Monday, 27 February 2012 - 10.00am


Finance & Operations Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 28 February 2012 - 1.00pm


International Advisory Group

Landmarks Room

Monday, 5 March 2012 - 3.30pm


Appointments Committee

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 8 March 2012 - 10.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday, 8 March 2012 - 1.30pm


HDC: Tangata Whenua Wastewater Committee

Council Chamber

Friday, 9 March 2012 - 1.00pm


Major Projects Committee

Landmarks Room

Monday, 12 March 2012 - 1.00pm


Council (LTP) 

Council Chamber

Thursday, 15 March 2012 - 2.00pm


Tenders Subcommittee 

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 22 March 2012 - 9.00am


Planning & Regulatory Committee 

Council Chamber

Thursday, 22 March 2012 - 2.00pm


Finance & Operations Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 27 March 2012 - 1.00pm


Omarunui Joint Refuse Landfill Committee* (From 24/02/12 & 16/03/12)

Council Chamber

Thursday, 29 March 2012 - 1.00pm


Commissioner Hearing (Plan Change 55 Flaxmere Village Centre Zone)

Council Chamber

Monday, 2 April 2012 - 10.00am


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Thursday,5 April 2012 - 9.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday,5 April 2012 - 1.30pm


 


Audit & Risk Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Wednesday, 18 April 2012 - 1.00pm


Council

Council Chamber

Thursday, 19 April 2012 - 1.00pm


Policy & Strategy Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 26 April 2012 - 2.00pm


Hearings Committee (Plan Change 54 havelock North Village - Part 2)

Council Chamber

Friday, 27 April 2012 - 10.00am 


Finance & Operations Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 1 May 2012 - 1.00pm


Community Grants Subcommittee

Council Chamber 

Monday, 14 May 2012 - 9.00am


Planning & Regulatory Committee 

Council Chamber

Thursday, 17 May 2012 - 2.00pm


HDC: Maori Joint Committee (LTP)

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 22 May 2012 - 1.00pm


Council

Council Chamber

Thursday, 24 May 2012 - 2.00pm


Solid Waste Management Joint Committee

Council Chamber

Friday, 25 May 2012 - 9.00am


Rural Community Board (LTP) 

Landmarks Room

Monday, 28 May 2012 - 2.00pm


Council (LTP Subs) - Day 1 

Council Chamber

Wednesday, 30 May 2012 - 9.00am


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 31 May 2012 - 9.00am


 


 


District Development Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 7 June 2012 - 1.30pm


Representation Review Subcommittee

Landmarks Room 

Tuesday, 19 June 2012 - 1.00pm


Finance & Monitoring Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesdat, 26 June 2012 - 10.00am


Audit & Risk Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Tuesdaty, 26 June 2012 - 12.30pm


Works & Services Committee 

Council Chamber 

Tuesdat, 26 June 2012 - 2.00pm


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room 

Thursday, 28 June 2012 - 8.30am


Council 

Council Chamber 

Thursday, 28 June 2012 - 2.00pm


Omarunui Landfill Joint Refuse Committee 

Council Chamber

Friday, 29 June 2012 -1.00pm


Planning & Regulatory Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 5 July 2012 - 2.00pm


HDC : Tangata Whenua Joint Wastewater Committee 

Council Chamber

Friday, 6 July 2012 - 1.00pm


Road Closure Subcommittee

Green Room 

Thursday, 12 July 2012 - time


HDC : Maori Joint Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 9.00am


Works & Services Committee 

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 7 August 2012 - 12.30pm


Hearing Committee

Council Chamber 

Thursday, 16 August 2012 - 9.30am


International Advisory Group

Landmarks Room

Monday, 20 August 2012 - 3.30pm


Tenders Subcommittee 

Guilin Room 

Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 9.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Guilian Room

Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 1.30pm


Council

Council Chamber

Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 2.00pm


Rural Community Board 

Landmarks Room

Monday, 27 August 2012 - 2.00pm


HDC : Tangata Whenua Joint Wastewater Committee

Council Chamber 

Friday, 31 August 2012 - 1.00pm


District Development Committee

Council Chamber 

Tuesday, 4 September 2012 - 2.00pm


Audit and Risk Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 1.00pm


Planning and Regulatory Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 13 September 2012 - 2.00pm


Extraordinary Meeting of the Rural Community Board

Council Chamber

Monday, 17 September 2012 - 3.00pm


Finance & Monitoring Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 18 September 2012 - 10.00am


Tenders Subcommittee 

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 20 September 2012 - 9.00am


Omarunui Landfill Refuse Joint Committee 

Council Chamber

Friday, 21 September 2012 - 1.00pm


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday, 27 September 2012 - 1.30pm


Council

Council Chamber

Thursday, 27 September 2012 - 2.00pm


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 4 October 2012 - 9.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room 

Thursday, 4 October 2012 - 1.30pm


International Advisory Group 

Landmarks Room 

Monday, 15 October 2012 - 3.30pm


Finance & Monitoring Committee

Council Chamber 

Tuesday, 16 October 2012 - 10.00am


Works & Services Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 16 October 2012 - 2.00pm


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room

Thursday, 18 October 2012 - 9.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday, 18 October 2012 - 1.30pm


Council

Council Chamber

Thursday, 25 October 2012 - 2.00pm


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room 

Thursday, 1 November 2012 - 9.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday, 1 November 2012 - 1.30pm


District Development Committee 

Council Chamber 

Thursday, 1 November 2012 - 2.30pm


Planning & Regulatory Committee

Council Chamber

Thursday, 8 November 2012 - 2.00pm


Finance & Monitoring Committee 

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 13 November 2012 - 10.00am


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Committee 

Thursday, 15 November 2012 - 9.00am


Road Closures Subcommittee

Green Room

Thursday, 15 November 2012 - 1.30pm


HDC : Maori Joint Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday 20 November 2012 - 1.00pm


Audit & Risk Subcommittee 

Landmarks Room

Wednesday, 21 November 2012 - 1.00pm


Rural Community Board

Landmarks Room

Monday, 26 November 2012 - 2.00pm


Rural Halls 

Landmarks Room

Monday 26 November 2012

agenda.pdf

minutes.pdf

 

Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room 

Thursday, 29 November 2012 - 9.00am


Council 

Council Chamber

Thursday, 29 November 2012 - time

agenda.pdf


Hearings Committee

Council Chamber

Friday, 30 November 2012 - 9.30am


Community Grants Subcommittee 

Council Chamber

Monday, 3 December 2012 - 9.00am


Finance & Monitoring Committee 

Council Chamber 

Tuesday, 4 December 2012 - 10.00am


Works & Services Committee

Council Chamber

Tuesday, 4 December 2012 - 1.00pm


Omarunui Landfill Joint Refuse Committee 

Council Chamber

Wednesday, 5 December 2012 - 1.00pm


District Development Committee

Council Chamber 

Tuesday, 11 December 2012 - 9.00am


HDC : Tangata Whenua Joint Wastewater Committee

Council Chamber 

Wednesday, 12 December 2012 - 9.00am


Tenders Subcommittee

Landmarks Room 

Thursday, 13 December 2012 - 9.00am


Council

Council Chamber

Thursday, 13 December 2012 - 1.00pm